Place | Athlete | Age Class |
Birth Year |
Total Points |
Best Race |
Club | Hometown |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Olson | U16 | 2001 | 480 | 130 | Loppet Nordic Racing | Coon Rapids, MN |
2 | Kasia Bednarski | U16 | 2001 | 460 | 130 | Loppet Nordic Racing | Minneapolis, MN |
3 | Olivia Dreger | U16 | 2001 | 420 | 130 | Wausau United | Marathon, WI |
4 | Leah Rudd | U16 | 2001 | 385 | 130 | Loppet Nordic Racing | Plymouth, MN |
5 | Isabel Seay | U16 | 2001 | 350 | 130 | Peak Nordic | Sussex, WI |
6 | Kaelin Jackson | U16 | 2001 | 349 | 130 | Loppet Nordic Racing | Golden Valley, MN |
7 | Elizabeth Tuttle | U16 | 2002 | 330 | 90 | Loppet Nordic Racing | Pine Springs , MN |
8 | Charlotte Brown | U16 | 2001 | 316 | 90 | Endurance United | Saint Paul, MN |
9 | Lauren Lackman | U16 | 2001 | 314 | 110 | Wausau United | Wausau , WI |
10 | Anni Skillicorn | U16 | 2002 | 299 | 90 | Loppet Nordic Racing/WinNordic | Winona, MN |
11 | Alice House | U16 | 2001 | 291 | 110 | Blackhawk Ski Club | Madison, WI |
12 | Ellie Munger | U16 | 2001 | 253 | 75 | Loppet Nordic Racing | Minneapolis, MN |
13 | Gretchen Haggenmiller | U16 | 2002 | 249 | 66 | Duluth Cross-Country Ski Club | Duluth, MN |
14 | Lauren Johnson | U16 | 2001 | 248 | 75 | Andover High School | Andover, MN |
15 | Emma Albrecht | U16 | 2001 | 228 | 75 | Loppet Nordic Racing | Stillwater, MN |
16 | Gabrielle Kraemer | U16 | 2002 | 196 | 54 | Loppet Nordic Racing | Apple Valley, MN |
17 | Amelea Hauer | U16 | 2002 | 195 | 56 | Nordicwerks SkiKlubb | Wyoming, MN |
18 | Victoria Weier | U16 | 2001 | 194 | 62 | Iola Winter Sports Club | Amherst, WI |
19 | Sydney Peterson | U16 | 2002 | 194 | 54 | Loppet Nordic Racing | Lake Elmo, MN |
20 | Johanna Schwinghamer | U16 | 2002 | 187 | 54 | ||
21 | Johanna Craig | U16 | 2001 | 186 | 52 | Lakeland Nordic Ski Team | Tomahawk, WI |
22 | Siri Martin | U16 | 2001 | 176 | 50 | MadNorSki | Mt Horeb, WI |
23 | Anna Greenlee | U16 | 2002 | 166 | 44 | Mesabi East High School | Aurora, MN |
24 | Celeste Teichmiller | U16 | 2001 | 159 | 40 | Lakeland Nordic Ski Team | Arbor Vitae, WI |
25 | Abigail Thompson | U16 | 2001 | 157 | 46 | Loppet Nordic Racing | Burnsville, MN |
26 | Maeve Moening | U16 | 2002 | 154 | 45 | Minneapolis Ski Club | Saint Paul, MN |
27 | Jane Straka | U16 | 2002 | 153 | 46 | Peak Nordic | Nashotah, WI |
28 | Britt Harrison | U16 | 2002 | 149 | 41 | Endurance United | Woodbury, MN |
29 | Josie Boelter | U16 | 2001 | 144 | 38 | Sartell | Sartell, MN |
30 | Cecelia Schmelzle | U16 | 2001 | 140 | 40 | Minneapolis Ski Club | Saint Louis Park, MN |
31 | Erin Achatz | U16 | 2001 | 135 | 36 | Wausau United | Wausau, WI |
32 | Violet Tessier | U16 | 2001 | 115 | 40 | Endurance United | Lakeville, MN |
33 | Hanna OBrien | U16 | 2002 | 104 | 39 | Blackhawk Nordic Ski Team | |
34 | Elli Hudacek | U16 | 2002 | 90 | 33 | Chippewa Valley Nordic Ski Team | WI |
35 | Aislinn Bloete Menke | U16 | 2002 | 27 | 27 | Lexington, MO | |
36 | Genevieve Anex | U16 | 2001 | MadNorSki | Madison, WI | ||
37 | Abigail Bremseth | U16 | 2002 | Wayzata Nordic Ski Club | Plymouth, MN | ||
38 | Ella Harris | U16 | 2002 | Wayzata High School Nordic Team | Maple Grove, MN | ||
39 | Emily Ingemann | U16 | 2002 | Wayzata High School Nordic Team | Plymouth , MN | ||
40 | Sydney Martin | U16 | 2001 | MadNorSki East | Sun Prairie, WI | ||
41 | Elisa Millan | U16 | 2002 | Wayzata Nordic Ski Club | Plymouth, MN | ||
42 | Claire Parham | U16 | 2002 | Wayzata Nordic Ski Club | Wayzata, MN |
Standings
- 2017 Scoring: Best of four races for Midwest Team Qualification
- View Team Qualification/Selection Criteria
- Automatic Qualifiers - Skiers who are automatic qualifiers do not count against the Midwest quota. They are the highlighted athletes in the standings.
- An athlete must have a current CXC Membership License to receive points.
- If you believe your membership with CXC is current, please send us a note.